•         

    staff page

                  
    PRINCIPAL
     
    SECRETARIES
    Maureen McCalley
    Helga Iannucci
    Diana Marzec
      
     
    KINDERGARTEN

    Jill Lowe

    Leslie McWatt

    Carolina Petrides
     Patricia Woska (Level Leader)
      
    FIRST GRADE

    Julie Anzalone

    Allison Baumann   

    Liz Molloy (Level Leader)  

    AnnMarie Pullicino


    SECOND GRADE

    Maria Buffolino

    Adrienne Fernan

    Jamie Greenberg

    Karen Kirschen  

    Patricia Piacquadio (Level Leader)
     
    THIRD GRADE

    Emily Baxter

    Dianna Conway
    Ashley Keen
    Justin Ryan (Level Leader)
    Karen Silver
     
    FOURTH GRADE

    Janine Clark

    Colleen Lucie (Level Leader)

    Suzanne Potucek 

    Kathy Wengenosky

    Mary Lou Wright
     
    FIFTH GRADE

    Lisa Cangialosi

    Lauren Maglietta

    Karen Shin
    Jennifer Szillus 

     

     
    EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS     

    Liliana Bidikov, Jane Candido, Donna Cappel, Donna Caroleo,

    Maria Cianciulli, Christa Crawford, Anne Doscas, Christopher Hart, Yunyoung Heo, Robyn Hobday, Heather Hurt, Helen Koutsouras, Beth Kozlowski, Maria Luca, Kristin Meyer, Mary O’BrienAmalia Rather, Beverly Reese, Maryann Ryan, Melissa Skupp, Andrea Walsh

     

    TEACHER ASSISTANTS

    Jane Candido, Krystina Eckersall, Daisy Gomez Dawes, Jessica Marcoccia, Karen Vigilis, 
    Paula Wersan, Havovee Zaveri, Ellen Zebroski  

                                                                           

    CUSTODIANS
     Alvaro Rincon (acting head custodian) 
    Wayne Toner, Farid Quintanilla, Chris Weinberger
     
    ART
    Stephen Moore       
    Marilyn Turtz-Friedman 
     
    COMPUTER LAB
    Lai Fong Chan (Information Technology Aide)
     
    ESL      
    Jo Ann Miles
    Ashleigh Salerno
     
    GUIDANCE

    Jennifer Biblowitz

     
    LIBRARY
    Janet Moser       
      
    MEDICAL OFFICE
     Judith Lavelle-Carroll         
     
    MUSIC
    Alexis Berberabe
    Stephen Connolly
    Glenn Chiarello
    Melanie Kenyon 
     

    PHYSICAL EDUCATION

    Sean Dooley
    Mike Robilotto
     
    PORT ENRICHMENT PROGRAM

    Jeanne Zeh

     
    PSYCHOLOGIST
           Dr. Nadine Fitoussi          
     
    READING SPECIALISTS 

    Debbie Calluzzo

    Danielle Silverstein

    Joy Tamburino

     
    RESOURCE
    Su Ethier
    Robert Genicoff
    Kristina Caratelli
     
    MATH RESOURCE
    Lori Garcia      
     
    SPEECH & LANGUAGE
    Donna Braun
    Josephine Lacerenza 
     
    march