• Principal
    Bonni Cohen
     
    Secretaries
    Theresa Wadkins/Denise Pullano-Farina/Domenica Germani
     
    Kindergarten
    Jennifer Kim
    Claudia Levin
    Shari Salazar
    Jessica Tallarico 
     
    K/1/2
    Susan Cominski
     
    First Grade
    Jennifer Lenney
    Trish Rex
    Stefanie Seidner
    Alissa Zendzian
     
     
    Second Grade
    Joseph Lennon
    Marianne Nell
    Lorraine Bellmann 
    Lisa Idol 
     
    Third Grade
    Armanda Berkery
    Melanie Guarneri
    James O'Brien
    Laurey Brevig
     
    Fourth Grade
    Renee Schettino
      Kristen Miller
    Elena Gnezda
    Deirdre Fronda
     
    Fifth Grade
    Lourdes Perez
    Stacey Drucker
    Nina Evans 
    Michael King
     
    Special Area Teachers
    Art - Elizabeth Vineis
    Pep - Kim Singh
    Library - Jennifer Fitzsimmons
    Music - Amanda Johnson
    Band - Mark Viavattine
    Orchestra - Nicole Brunetto
    Physical Education - Megaera Regan/Amanda Gargiulo
    Support Staff
    Reading - Dawn Angelin/Isabella Buttler/Marie Sweeney
    Speech - Robin Levinsohn/Beatrice Gavin-Pate
    Resource - Kristine Leudesdorff/Ginger Block
    Math - Madelene Cavallo
    ENL - Marialina Corbo/Radha Roman Sprott/ Bridget O'Keefe-Green
    John Davis/Lucy Gable/Jacqueline Toomla
    Nurse - Christiana Ponce
    Psychologist - Robert Cerpa
    Guidance - Barbara O'Donnell
    Permanent Sub Teachers - Priscilla Oh/Ying-I Lu/Ariely Pichardo
     
    ITA - Jeanine Oleksiw
     
    Paraprofessionals

    Mrs. Vera Altamura; Mr. Manuel Blanco; Mrs. Patricia Buttrill; Ms. Meghan Casey; Ms. Cassandra Castillo; Ms. Jessica colletti; Ms Janet Colon; Mrs. Maritza Cuellar; Mrs. Christine Dileo; Mrs. Dianne Eaton-Smith; Ms. Ana Fernandez; Mrs. Leslee Ferrero; Ms. Sandra Goldfine; Mrs. Debra Guidice; Ms. Kara Haberman; Mr. Chris Hart; Ms. Audrey Keenan; Mrs. Margaret Kujan; Mr. Jose Mejia; Mrs. Roxanne Napoli; Mrs. Ellen Parrino; Ms. Pam Perulli; Mrs. Maria Pisani; Ms. Lisa Roedel; Ms. Renee Roumain-Jadoonanan; Mrs. Lucille Rubano; Ms. Tara  Schwartz, Mrs. Kim Smith; Mrs. Lisa Tallarico; Ms. Diane Teepe: Mrs. Alice Uchiyama; Ms Kara Vitteriti; Ms. Denise Whitely;Ms. Liana Young; Ms. Suzanne Young              

    Custodians
    Mr. Patrick Novotny/Mr. Raymond Guidice/Mrs. Dion Oakley/Mr. Cesar Ramirez/Mr. Carlos Rivera/Mr. Josue Piche
     
    Kitchen Staff
    Mrs. Nermeen Basioni/Ms. Dominque Thompson/Ms. Maria Juarez
    Security
    Mr. Russell Kupfer