• Principal
    Juanita Diaz
     
    Secretaries
    Theresa Wadkins/Denise Pullano-Farina/Domenica Germani
     
    Kindergarten
    Jennifer Kim
    Claudia Levin
    Shari Salazar
    Jessica Tallarico 
     
    K/1/2
    Susan Cominski
     
    First Grade
    Jennifer Lenney
    Trish Rex
    Stefanie Seidner
    Alissa Zendzian
     
     
    Second Grade
    Joseph Lennon
    Marianne Nell
    Lorraine Bellmann 
    Lisa Idol 
     
    Third Grade
    Armanda Berkery
    Melanie Guarneri
    James O'Brien
    Laurey Brevig
     
    Fourth Grade
    Renee Schettino
      Kristen Miller
    Jennifer Szillus
    Nina Evans 
     
     
    Fifth Grade
    Lourdes Perez
    Stacey Drucker
    Michael King
    Deirdre Fronda
     
    Special Area Teachers
    Art - Elizabeth Vineis
    Esteam - Kim Singh
    Library - Jennifer Fitzsimmons
    Music - Amanda Johnson
    Band - Mark Viavattine
    Orchestra - Nicole Brunetto
    Physical Education - Lauren Brossard/Amanda Gargiulo/Jake Roessler
    Support Staff
    Reading - Dawn Angelin/Isabella Buttler/Elena Gnezda/Stephanie Mack
    Speech - Robin Levinsohn/Beatrice Gavin-Pate
    Resource - Kristine Santacrocce/Ginger Block/Kara Addeo
    Math - Lisa Cooper/Chantelle Persaud
    ENL - Marialina Corbo/Radha Roman Sprott/ Bridget O'Keefe-Green
    John Davis/Lucy Gable/Jacqueline Toomla
    Nurse - Christiana Ponce
    Psychologist - Robert Cerpa
    Guidance - Barbara O'Donnell
    Permanent Sub Teachers - Breanne Day/Karen Amaya
     
    Technology/ITA II - Jeanine Oleksiw
     
    Paraprofessionals

    Mrs. Vera Altamura; Mr. Manuel Blanco; Mrs. Patricia Buttrill; Ms. Cassandra Castillo; Ms Janet Colon; Mrs. Maritza Cuellar; Mrs. Christine Dileo; Mrs. Dianne Eaton-Smith;  Mrs. Leslee Ferrero; Ms. Sandra Goldfine; Mrs. Debra Guidice; Ms. Kara Haberman; Ms. Martha Jordan; Ms hayley Kampfer; Ms. Audrey Keenan; Mrs. Margaret Kujan; Mrs Snjezan LoBello; Mr. Jose Mejia; Mrs. Roxanne Napoli; Mrs. Ellen Parrino; Mrs. Maria Pisani; Ms. Renee Roumain-Jadoonanan; Mrs. Lucille Rubano; Ms. Tara  Schwartz, Mrs. Kim Smith; Mrs. Lisa Tallarico; Mrs. Alice Uchiyama; Ms Kara Vitteriti; Ms. Denise Whitely;Ms. Liana Young; Ms. Suzanne Young; 

    Custodians
    Mr. Patrick Novotny/Mr. Raymond Guidice/Mr. Cesar Ramirez/Mr. Carlos Rivera
     
    Kitchen Staff
    Mrs. Nermeen Basioni/Mr. Chris Bellomo/Mrs. Angela Rivera de Fernandez
    Security
    Mr. Russell Kupfer