• Daly Elementary School ~ 2019-2020
     
    Principal
    Mrs. Sheri Suzzan 

    Classroom Teachers (PreK-5)
     Pre-Kindergarten  
    Claudia Ciotti
    Giovanna Fitzpatrick
    Marie Slavens
    Amy Singer
     
     
    Kindergarten
    Laura McLaughlin
    Effie Michaelides
    Jennifer Walker
     
     
     
    1st Grade 
    Heather Hoffman
    Kathy Mattia
    Phyllis Record
     
     
    2nd Grade
    Bill Atkinson
    Julie Phillips
    Samantha Trazoff
     
     
     
    3nd Grade
    Karen Bachor
    Elise Kreiss
    Jillian Manoff
    Jackie Ryan
    Kerin Schieck
     
     
     
    4th Grade
    Alexander Eisen
    Dillon Prefer
    Joni Sturge
    Melissa Voyer
     
     
     
     
    5th Grade 
    Susan O'Brian
    Casey Cheffo-McNullty
    Michael Elcock
    Lauren Winters
     
     
     
     
    Special Areas and Support Services
    Art ~Susan Burton
    Band ~Ms Jessica Castaneda 
    Technology Support~Michele Cerro
    ESL ~ Lisa Carus, Stacy Plakotaris
    Guidance ~ Casey Horowitz
    Library ~ Kimberly Pinto
    Math Resource~Sabrina Massone, Dr. Chantelle Persaud
    Music ~  Tyler Mason-Draffen
    Nurse ~ Debbie Fisher
    Orchestra ~Carly Clancy, Mr. John Akios
    OT ~ Shoshana Fawkes, Elaine Krebs
    PT ~Sonal Doschi
    PEP ~  Lisa Conway, Kimberly Singh
    Physical Education ~ Mike Cain,  Michael Killoran (p/t)
    Psychologists ~ Dr. Andrea Becker, Dr. Alisa Samuels-Stein (special education) (p/t)
    Reading ~ Isabella Buttler, Linda McAndrew-Lydon, Jennifer Stabile, Paula Pourakis (p/t)
    Resource Room ~ Julie Doscher, Rachel Perlmutter
    Speech ~  Carolyn Rochel, Marissa Roberts, Annemarie Jonas
     
     
      
    Secretarial Staff (main office)
    Judy Fater
    Vivian Halufska
    (Psychology suite) Diana Marzec  (p/t)
     
     
    Teacher Assistants
    Alyssa Cohen
    Carol Conner 
    Wendy Balterman-Eskinazi
    Ms. Jennifer DeLuca
    Ms. Marielos Garcia
    Mrs. Anna Mele
    Caryn Rubenstein
    Ms. Patricia Trombley
      
     
    Educational Assistants
    Sandra Acevedo
    Christina Babic
    Christine Benzinger
    Agata Bonavitacola
    Jennifer Capobianco
    Denise Cascio
    Barrie DeMarzo
    Rosa DeMarco
    Lisa Durvett
    Brett Frank
    Hailey Greenfield
    Ivy Greenspan
    Christine Halufska
    Robyn Hobday
    Lynne Horsky
    Denise Interrante
    Maureen Iqbal
    Anatasia Kostallas
    Michelle Landerer
    Kathleen Lennon
    Snjezana Lo Bello
    Stacey Lowe
    Robin Lytle
    Pam Matinale
    Pamela Sapienza
    Bernadette Slaney
    Maria Tilli
    Stephanie Trieste
    Liana Young
     
     
    Pre-K Staff:
    Secretary: Meralie Gale
    Nurse: Philippa Varkaris
    ESL Teacher: Shanaz Autz
    Guidance Counselor:  Jessica Shawver 
    Educational Assistants: , Hailey Greenfield, Denise Hagney, Dolores Portugal, Betsy Panameno
     
     
    Custodians:, Head Custodian : Tom Doran
    Carlos Fernandez
    Amirthalingam Jeyakumar
    Nick Vane
    Lucero Wilches
     
    Security:  Ms. Barbara Gagliardi